Previous Entry Share Next Entry
KinKi Kids- Ningen Shikkaku (Eng Sub)
angel aiba
momo100
Because some people wanted links to download and Torrent isn't good for them, I upload the episodes here. I tried to split it to parts because it's easier to download like that, but surprisingly I couldn't split them... so full episodes for you ;)

Of course all subs are not mine, but AmeNoUta & LoveSong.

Dozo~

ningen shikkaku

HQ
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 1- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 2- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 3- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 4- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 5- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 6- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 7- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 8- MEGA

And if someone wants smaller files...

MQ
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 1- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 2- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 3- MEGA
[LoveSong] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 4- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 5- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 6- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 7- MEGA
[AmeNoUta] Ningen Shikkaku Episode 8- MEGA

Thanks for working on this project. This drama has been on my to-watch list for a long time. I'm glad somebody is subbing it again. Your hard work is appreciated :)

Have fun watching :)
But I must say the subs are not mine; they're AmeNoUta. So if you want to thank someone, go thank them ^^

I'M TAKING IT

I SAW THIS YOUTUBE VIDEO THAT COMPILED SOME SCENES FROM THIS DRAMA AND IS RUKA IN LOVE WITH MAKOTO ARE YOU FUCKING KIDDING ME I WANT TO DIE

Waaaah~ Thank you so much for this reup!
I've downloaded the four first episodes a time ago. I realized that didn't had just 4 episodes... when I finished the 4 ;;
So, I'm really appreciate that you reup this files.
Once again, thanks a lot ^^

Hi! I reupload 7 episodes but you know there are 12 right? You can find the rest (which is without subs) at domotokyoudai community :)
Have fun watching it! ^^


Hi! Episode 8 is out. Can you plz upload the direct link for it here? Thanks! =D

Gosh you're right!! I'll be posting the link once I finish downloading it from Torrent ad uploading it to Mega. ^^

Edited at 2016-06-14 05:58 pm (UTC)

THANKS MOMO! I'm taking the episode 8th <3

Actually I... I don't know if I should happy or not to watch this drama again (and in sub too omg)... somehow it reminds me of my old wound and the after-effect of my mind after watching this dark-twisted-sad drama LOL XD

Anyway thank you as always~!^^

You're welcome ^^
Yes it's hard to watch this again after you finish it in your mind and move forward... But it's still a good watch :D

hi! im taking this, sankyu for reuploading :)

Watched this long ago and it leave such a dark memory for me. Thank you for providing the direct download links for this drama.

It frustrated me greatly how Tsuyoshi's dramas written by Shinji Nojima all ended up with him dead at the end. In 1996, Ningen Shikkaku and 20 years later, with Platonic. Shinji Nojima rarely killed off his characters but he always seemed to do it with Tsuyo. It made me so bitter lol.

Yeah, it's hard to get rid of Ningen Shikkaku from your heart.. And I don't think I want to XD
Oh yeah? I didn't know that...
About Platonic, is it nice? I wanted to watch it some time ago but forgot... Is it worth watching? (Well yeah of course, it has Tsuyoshi in it so there's at least one reason to watch, but still) ^^

i would wish the subs where faster u.u i'm really glad that some one is doing it , but i really want to finish the drama

I'm definitely taking this! Thank you so much!

Thank you ssoooooo much for subbing this. Arigatou ^^

I am very glad if you complete this series subbing hehe.
I am very beginner in Japanese so I can't really watch it without Engsubs :')

Do you have complete this series with engsub in torrent? Since everybody talking about it here hehe

I am very glad if you let me know about it hehe

Hi! I don't sub this series, read carefully what I wrote in the post. Actually, the community that sub Ningen Shikkaku subbed only until ep.8. If you want more you need to wait, like me :)

i just found this place^^
thank you very much for reupload it hard to download from torrent for old videos


btw can i ask do you in any chance have this drama as well?
KIMI TO ITA MIRAI NO TAMENI - 君といた未来のために
http://ame-no-uta.blogspot.my/p/kimi.html
the download link already died here :(

Yes I have this drama, but I need permission from the subber to reupload it. I asked her in her blog, hope she'll answer. It'll take me a while to upload it anyway because I'm in the middle of uploading something else for a fan. I'm gonna upload your wanted drama if the subber won't answer, because you never know when they are gone for good and it's just a pity to let someone wait forever in vain.
Have a nice day~ :)

Hi! I'm taking this~ thank you so much for sharing :D

?

Log in

No account? Create an account